M30 400 Metre
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Skipper, Paul M34 Mel 56.73Q
2 Darras, Todd M30 Los 58.47Q
3 Cress, Daniel lincoln M34 Chi 58.53q
4 Maybury, John M34 Syd 62.96
5 Klimes, Jiri M30 Osy 70.30
6 Weed, Robert M32 Cmb 71.91
7 Peter, Laurent M34 Zue 1:28.53
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Deason, Carlo M33 Hou 57.92Q
2 Irvine, Darren M32 Pen 58.85Q
3 Farris, Andre M33 San 59.58q
4 Dinniene, Kyle M32 Sea 60.21q
5 Kong, Bryant M33 Los 60.69q
6 Ammerschubert, Bernd M31 Lon 62.26q
7 Watson, David M31 Syd 62.30
8 Bennett, Wade M30 Noo 1:30.31
M35 400 Metre
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Moore, Curtis M35 Oak 52.94Q
2 Monaghan, Drew M37 Scl 53.88Q
3 Samson, Marc M37 Van 55.19q
4 Mckevitt, Shane M38 Syd 55.90
5 Dibley, David M38 San 58.26
6 Grasland, Jean-pierre M39 Par 58.71
7 Sheely, Britt M37 Sea 61.00
8 Croome, Rodney M38 Hob 70.03
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Norfleet, Leo M35 Vnn 52.17Q
2 Heinemann, Roland M35 Ber 53.34Q
3 Garratt, John M36 Smo 53.59q
4 Lynch, Matthew john M36 Ran 54.26q
5 Blenman, Roger M37 Van 60.60
6 Beaulieu, Tim M36 Van 60.75
7 Meredith, Dean M37 Sai 61.94
8 Minette, Thomas M39 Jac 68.78
9 Owens, Andy M39 Ebb 79.90
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Skeete, Marcus M35 Sit 55.70Q
2 Hagler, Trent M38 Dal 56.91Q
3 Curtis, Brent M35 Syd 57.28
4 Downs, Wayne a M39 Los 58.91
5 Arellano, Luis blas M37 Lob 62.02
6 O'Brien, Sean M39 Los 62.18
7 Loh, Mun onn (eddie) M35 Seg 68.50
-- Koerner, Sonny (william) M35 Arl DNF
M40 400 Metre
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Mcelhiney, Martin M41 Nyc 55.20Q
2 Titonel, Franck M44 Alb 60.68Q
3 Kluth, Frederic M42 San 60.69q
4 Morris, Vincent M43 Aus 61.45q
5 Christofis, Ian M43 Syd 61.90q
6 Blanchard, Jeffrey M42 Sea 62.35q
7 Bailey, Steve M44 Syd 65.22q
8 White, Robert M41 Syd 66.68
9 Loftus, Mike M42 Snd 67.47
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Cline, Allan michael M44 Van 61.68Q
2 Crawford, Mark M43 Too 61.72Q
3 Dennehy, John M43 Syd 65.55
4 Hannigan, Paul M41 Hol 68.89
5 Oswald, Ken M40 Snd 73.24
6 Scanlan, Brad M41 Syd 74.96
-- Puttrich-reignard, Gunte M42 Ber DNF
Heptathlon: #7 W18+ 800 Metre
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Norquist, Amy W39 Oak 3:00.10 422
2 Leaping rabbit, Granja W51 Als 3:43.84 273
Decathlon: #10 M18+ 1500 Metre
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Tony M35 Phi 5:09.16 540
2 Vunasau-naivalu, Viliame M26 Syd 5:13.57 484
3 Lama, Russell M49 Sea 5:28.93 557
4 Gilmore, Barr M39 Tor 5:29.11 434
5 Bohnen, Jeff M35 Van 5:51.81 327
6 Eggman, Allen M41 San 6:00.91 342
7 Zuzu, Michael M43 Phi 6:05.64 321
8 Rollenberg, Erik M44 Haa 6:30.41 224
9 Whitaker, Lyle p M41 Top 7:18.59 83
10 Lewis, John s. M62 Chi 8:12.31 135
11 Rains, Lars M32 Bay 8:51.27
W18+ 5000 Metre
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taggart, Sally W36 Syd 19:32.59
2 Eggeling, Tatjana W39 Ber 20:01.90
3 Eiband, Alexandra W29 Mue 20:06.89
4 Stock, Lauri W45 Snd 20:11.03
5 Etter, Laree W34 Zum 20:46.17
6 Horrocks, Sue-Ellen W34 Syd 20:56.60
7 Parfitt, Clare W37 Sea 21:23.92
8 Buthelezi, Hlengiwe W23 Joh 21:42.13
9 Havkins, Sabina W47 Sea 22:01.24
10 Tanner, Dorothy W61 Chi 22:02.54
11 Ahmed, Daniela W40 Sea 23:57.29
12 Rosewell, Jazz W43 Bro 24:20.92
13 Verry, Cathy W50 Syd 24:34.51
14 Stanford, Chrystina W28 Wol 24:34.74
15 Walther, Tanja W32 Ber 24:36.79
16 Stefanchuk, Diane W42 Cal 24:44.60
17 Maikousis, Nikki W25 Mel 25:28.45
18 Sujecki, Betty W34 Mel 26:23.50
19 Unger, Susan W46 Pal 27:04.35
20 Seidle, Connie W44 Cal 27:58.37
21 Carroll, Nina W51 Wew 28:08.58
22 Sterwerf, Frauke W34 Bru 31:42.08
23 Erhardt, Lin W51 Bol 32:59.91
24 Baehr, Silke W33 Bru 33:25.72
25 Grey, Margret (peg) W57 Hin 34:27.97
-- Guice, Lee W46 Fra DNF
-- Earl, Shelley W27 Mel DNF
-- Roth, Beatrice W33 Zur DQ
M18-29 5000 Metre
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gray, Brendan M28 Bri 15:30.28
2 Morrison, Ian M27 Dub 16:00.76
3 Del campo, Brandon M26 Los 16:16.59
4 Louie, Kelsey M27 Nyc 16:57.78
5 Seeto, Neill M28 Syd 17:12.76
6 Schmitz, Andy M29 Lkw 17:32.60
7 Mariano, Tim M26 Oak 18:23.66
8 Henrikson, Aaron M28 Mil 18:27.09
9 Oakes, Paul M29 Syd 18:36.80
10 Pico, Karl mark M23 Syd 18:49.51
11 Spitzl, Wolfgang M27 Vie 19:20.22
12 Dutton, Jeffrey M29 Was 19:35.94
13 Anderson, Ben M24 Syd 19:36.20
14 Suarez navarro, Yohandre M29 Phi 20:45.03
15 Eaton, Nick M26 Lon 21:11.37
16 Narvaez, Rafael M28 Lan 21:39.88
17 Knaley, Jason M29 Cin 26:50.59
M30 5000 Metre
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Campbell, Malcolm M31 Mel 16:44.39
2 Ziemann, Ulf M34 Mun 16:50.11
3 Williams, Troy M31 Mel 16:57.08
4 Williams, Andrew M32 Msu 17:09.48
5 Sterland, Paul M31 Syd 17:21.72
6 Gannevalle, Eric p M33 Aix 17:22.47
7 Rocher, Cyrille M30 Cha 17:22.77
8 Dubielzig, Ralf M32 Mun 17:25.85
9 Caraway, David M33 Nyc 17:50.50
10 Boujmada, Said M33 Mnt 17:54.05
11 Gupta, Susham M31 Lon 17:59.80
12 Zinke, Jens M32 Kie 18:01.48
13 Gregory, James M30 Ind 18:14.31
14 Bottams, Steven M31 Mel 18:30.57
15 Michael, David M34 Ral 19:31.10
16 Mitchell, Adrian M34 Tor 19:31.44
17 Müller, Karsten M30 Kol 19:43.50
18 Thygesen, Henrik otheniu M33 Cop 19:55.10
19 Rigby, Stuart M31 Ref 20:00.04
20 Longworth, Troy M34 Syd 20:42.23
21 Young, Scott M31 Mel 24:33.03
22 Perez, Jose m. M32 Ott 28:00.78
23 Groves, David M33 Blo 28:00.86
-- Burgess, Shawn douglas M33 Syd DNF
M35 5000 Metre
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moresi, Roger M35 Mel 16:47.97
2 Henriksson, Stefan M38 Sto 17:38.35
3 Romppainen, Raimo M35 Hel 17:42.33
4 Aguilar, Phillip M35 San 18:04.51
5 Ahrend, Andre M36 Wun 18:06.32
6 Jones, Scott M36 Bri 18:29.99
7 O'Rourke, Patrick M39 Syd 18:52.45
8 Ward, Travis M38 Sar 19:01.58
9 O'Brien, Sean M39 Los 19:24.78
10 Buja, Ken M38 Was 19:33.24
11 Zeiner, Markus M39 Nur 21:01.57
12 Jaravata, Deo M37 Gra 21:02.00
13 Ziegner, Peter M35 Ber 21:03.19
14 Felix, Jose eduardo (edd M36 Lob 21:16.09
15 Mauro, Tony M39 Mov 21:16.32
16 Oevermann, Georg M39 Ham 21:20.92
17 Gentile, Doug M38 Who 21:22.40
18 Hughes, Michael M35 San 21:25.55
19 Deeter, Philip M39 Chi 21:53.94
20 Lindemann, Andre M35 Kol 21:54.06
21 Trigg, Paul M35 Mel 21:58.60
22 Croome, Rodney M38 Hob 22:40.9h
23 O'Dell, William M35 Snd 23:13.63
24 Maitland, Stuart M36 Ade 23:43.53
25 Duffer, Denver M37 San 23:58.70
26 Tsoi, Benjamin M35 Shi 25:10.83
27 Necker, Yorck M35 Aac 25:33.32
28 Wall, John M37 Syd 25:34.42
29 Portnoy, Stuart M38 Arl 26:11.3h
30 Rowland, Neil M39 Phi 26:46.07
31 Owens, Andy M39 Ebb 28:13.71
32 Myers, Tracy g M36 Was 30:14.38
-- Moralez, Gary lee M35 Wes DNF
-- Schuetze, Ulf M38 Col DNF
M40 5000 Metre
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Griffiths, Geoffrey M40 Ftl 16:30.36
2 Maravilla, Carlos M42 Red 16:31.01
3 Hembree, James M44 Sea 18:05.77
4 Garnham, Murray M42 Mel 18:08.53
5 Bootes, Paul M44 Cmp 18:26.74
6 Mulligan, Brian patrick M42 Pro 18:39.75
7 Stephan, Joseph M40 Pho 19:57.79
8 Kyas, Steffen k. M41 Ber 20:03.60
9 Munro, Chris M43 Snj 20:08.69
10 Doran, Gregory M44 Mel 20:24.89
11 Schoenknecht, Hartmut M40 Ber 20:52.19
12 Cohen, David M43 Snd 21:01.60
13 Fardella, Tony M43 Nrr 21:10.64
14 Geddes, William M44 Phi 21:41.00
15 Tapia armas, Sergio elía M40 México city 22:15.80
16 Madigan, Brian M41 Van 22:27.35
17 Friedmann, Ronald M44 Arl 22:37.81
18 Baddeley, David M44 Syd 22:38.86
19 Mcmahon, Paul M42 Syd 22:59.70
20 Freyer, Christoph M40 Bre 23:19.02
21 Van der hoop, Robert jas M42 Ams 23:56.66
22 Hadfield, Chris M41 Wel 24:12.39
23 Stuart, Mark M43 Syd 24:23.18
24 Scanlan, Brad M41 Syd 24:32.29
25 Miya, Glenn M40 Cla 24:56.83
26 Carline, Stephen M41 Pho 26:50.40
27 Gorecki, Henry M42 Chi 26:50.65
-- Brown, Michael M42 Stl DNF
Section 2
1 Sabourin, Eric M42 Mnt 16:49.63
2 Matzen, Detlev M43 Ham 16:59.13
3 Gross, Harald M42 Ber 18:47.71
4 Rubalcava, Thomas M40 Wes 18:52.20
5 Van gaalen, Peter M41 Syd 19:15.12
6 Huch, Stefan M40 Ber 19:16.00
7 Frank, Gabor M44 Bev 19:22.50
8 Nunno, Richard M41 Was 19:31.78
9 Allouah, Peche M41 Lon 19:54.27
10 Caldwell, Brent M40 Dan 19:55.25
11 Ladyshewsky, Richard M42 Per 20:22.33
12 Bailey, David brian M41 Pho 20:28.89
13 Curtis, Craig M42 Bri 21:04.83
14 Arcos, Saul M43 Sac 21:12.42
15 Henry, William M44 Oak 21:14.73
16 Hoyt, Phillip M44 Snj 21:44.33
17 Groot, Sjaak M42 Ams 22:02.74
18 Knall, Robert M43 Van 22:04.87
19 Oswald, Ken M40 Snd 22:22.33
20 Pedersen, Klaus M44 Fre 22:22.40
21 Chan, Raymond M40 Syd 22:26.75
22 Reynolds, Michael M44 Hou 23:17.15
23 Bayne, Lindsay M41 Bri 24:07.83
24 Korley, Kirk M44 Chl 27:01.47
25 Rice, Daryl M42 Sac 27:04.73
26 Woodward, Michael M43 Can 27:51.83
-- Melnick, Harold M41 Syd DNF
-- Van houten, Ashley M44 Byr DNF
-- Cipullo, Dan M44 Was DNF
-- Hetzel, Richard M42 Los DNF
M45 5000 Metre
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Penn, Mark M46 Vnn 17:09.61
2 Klare, Wolfgang M46 Ber 17:23.71
3 Carscadden, Gordon M46 Van 17:33.20
4 Johnson, Dennis M47 Syd 17:56.89
5 Mcconkey, David M47 Pet 18:05.75
6 Jeffcoat, Nigel M47 Wel 18:09.56
7 Nelson, Karl M45 Bournemouth 19:13.36
8 Penales, roberto M46 Srr 19:23.45
9 O'Reilly, Robert M47 Ven 19:33.98
10 Patterson, John M45 Ala 19:48.64
11 Ludlow, David rex M48 Noo 20:13.14
12 Feekery, Colin M46 Mel 20:18.72
13 Hall, Steve clark M48 San 20:47.07
14 Emerson, Mark M48 Syd 20:54.74
15 Kessler, Friedhelm M45 Fra 21:26.92
16 Austin, William M45 Sta 21:31.43
17 Cipriano, Frank M47 San 22:09.57
18 Kreile, Karl M45 Ber 22:30.35
19 Choong, Michael M49 Syd 22:38.33
20 Bingham, Jim M45 Snd 24:00.61
21 Flowers, Frank M47 Yor 24:11.26
22 Kennedy, Craig M46 Lol 24:26.58
23 John, Terence M45 Syd 25:00.64
24 Cassady, Alan M46 Bri 25:06.04
25 Trinter, Thomas M46 Fra 25:42.50
26 Koerber, von, Karl M47 Mun 25:55.72
M50 5000 Metre
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hays, Mark M52 Frs 18:36.29
2 Rytkonen, Jouko M52 Hel 18:57.16
3 Brook, Martin M50 Laf 19:12.81
4 Ehrler, Joe M52 Thu 19:50.03
5 Clark, Alden M51 Bos 20:15.89
6 Richard, Richard M51 Win 20:20.13
7 Oostenbrug, Paul M52 Chi 20:24.54
8 Lundberg, Peter M52 San 20:31.38
9 Brunini, Lonnie cyrus M54 Snd 20:42.29
10 Brathwaite, Tony M52 Pet 21:23.91
11 Chubb, Richard M51 Lns 21:58.10
12 Dexter, Doug M53 Mov 22:15.87
13 Balduini, Frederick M51 Phi 22:26.57
14 Trevino, Terry M51 Snd 22:27.92
15 Beckitt, Patrick M52 Bir 22:38.92
16 Tarr, Hal M52 Phi 22:45.15
17 Kaplan, Gary M53 Los 24:39.03
18 Hughes, Larry M51 Hou 25:29.84
19 Wahnon, Sheppard M50 Nyc 27:54.86
20 Hutchings, Tom M54 Sac 31:24.19
-- Sendelbeck, Stephen M51 Cin DNF
-- Lefton, Ira M50 Phi DNF
-- Colling, Pete M50 Prb DNF
M55+ 5000 Metre
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Box, James M56 Syd 19:08.44
2 Farrington, Charles M58 Met 19:20.34
3 Nelson, Richard M55 Smo 19:36.44
4 Graff, Erik M61 Van 21:22.81
5 Swanson, Bruce M57 Bal 21:45.37
6 Roccabello, John M59 Wre 22:08.00
7 Fredericks, Bob M63 Oak 22:26.82
8 Richards, Gary M56 Mel 22:32.02
9 Van der kroon, Ton M57 Dui 22:38.45
10 Nottle, Steven M56 Lgu 23:24.59
11 Whelan, Charles M60 Upp 23:40.70
12 Greenberg, Mike M56 Snd 23:46.84
13 Lewis, Jerry M65 Sea 24:32.00
14 Johnston, George blair M56 Ott 24:37.09
15 Pyle, Edward M67 Nyc 25:03.46
16 Robinson, Kent M57 Ind 25:16.90
17 Ellis, Joseph M64 Lob 25:32.71
18 Karas, Edward l. M67 Snd 25:51.75
19 Larocque, Greg M56 Ric 26:09.00
20 Myers, Paul l M59 Mtr 26:20.36
21 Dopson, Richard M57 Van 27:50.25
22 Silbert, Gene M74 Syd 27:59.87
23 Lockhart, John M71 Snd 29:14.12
24 Harshbarger, Marcus M69 Pam 31:54.82
Decathlon: #6 M18+ 110 Metre Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -1.7
1 Vunasau-naivalu, Viliame M26 Syd 16.13 718
2 Eggman, Allen M41 San 20.36 433
3 Bohnen, Jeff M35 Van 22.33 224
4 Gilmore, Barr M39 Tor 22.89 190
5 Lewis, John s. M62 Chi 26.20 131
Section 2 Wind: -0.4
1 Rollenberg, Erik M44 Haa 17.75 671
2 Lama, Russell M49 Sea 18.57 672
3 Rodriguez, Tony M35 Phi 20.42 358
4 Whitaker, Lyle p M41 Top 25.57 109
5 Zuzu, Michael M43 Phi 26.57 71
6 Rains, Lars M32 Bay 1:32.56
W18-39 4x200 Metre Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Seattle One 'A' 2:00.28
1) Fazio, Karlyne 66 2) Jaworski, Teresa 66
3) Quarrier, Marian 67 4) Suter, Christine 66
2 Victoria One 'A' 2:06.51
1) Rogers, Leah 76 2) Warren, Jade 76
3) Coleman, Sue 73 4) Forrest, Erin 81
3 Various 'A' 2:07.32
1) Meade, Catherine 64 2) Gibson, Sally 67
3) Ligteringen, Renée 67 4) Schaefer, Anna 66
4 United Nations One 'A' 2:17.96
1) Mcdowell, Erin rhae 74 2) Tanner, Dorothy 75
3) Taggart, Sally 66 4) Stary, Jennifer 75
W40+ 4x200 Metre Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Usa One 'A' 2:06.15
1) Freeman, Michele 54 2) Chang, Patti 60
3) Stock, Lauri 57 4) Morrison, Carmen 55
M18-29 4x200 Metre Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sydney One 'A' 1:38.32
1) Hewitt, Andrew 77 2) Vunasau-naivalu, Viliame 76
3) Glynne, Brett 73 4) Potas, Jason 73
2 Canada One 'A' 1:52.24
1) Webb, Thomas 76 2) Arcos, Saul 73
3) Powers, Gary 73 4) Boujmada, Said 73
3 DC One 'A' 1:52.93
1) Dutton, Jeffrey 72 2) Rodrigez, Tony 75
3) Aguilar, Max 73 4) Koerner, Sonny 73
4 Brisbane One 'A' 1:57.46
1) Curtis, Craig 73 2) Bayne, Lindsay 73
3) Jones, Scott 73 4) Gray, Brendan 73
M30 4x200 Metre Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Usa Four 'A' 1:37.11
1) Hall, Derwin 69 2) Jones, David 70
3) Hagler, trent 72 4) Justin, Joseph 71
2 Australia One 'A' 1:40.01
1) Perigault Monte, Pierre 70 2) Cote, Yvon-j. 70
3) Skipper, Paul 68 4) Wardecki, Krzysztof 68
3 Usa Two 'A' 1:44.89
1) Meola, Mike 69 2) Dinniene, Kyle 69
3) Sheely, Britt 70 4) Bergey, Derek 70
4 Usa Three 'A' 1:45.84
1) Mancinelli, Giampiero 69 2) Presley, Brett 70
3) Villegas, Gwynn 68 4) Snowden, Reggie 70
5 Various 'A' 2:00.60
1) Schoonmaker, Charles 70 2) Reynolds, Gary 71
3) Gibbs, Lawrence 70 4) Maybury, John 68
M35 4x200 Metre Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 United Nations One 'A' 1:39.36
1) Skeete, Marcus 67 2) Priester, Dearin antonio 66
3) Jones, David 64 4) Hagler, Trent 63
2 Usa Five 'A' 1:39.84
1) Patterson, Kenneth 65 2) Downs, Wayne a 63
3) Garratt, John 66 4) Norfleet, Leo 67
3 SF One 'A' 1:41.13
1) Sprinkle, Randall 63 2) Monaghan, Drew 64
3) Dibley, David 64 4) Moore, Curtis 67
4 Sydney Two 'A' 1:42.87
1) Curtis, Brent 67 2) Lynch, Matthew john 66
3) O'Connor, Anthony 63 4) Mckevitt, Shane 64
5 Australia Two 'A' 2:02.19
1) Wilkes, Dean 66 2) Clark, Graham 63
3) Feekery, Colin 65 4) Phillips, Terry 67
6 Canada Two 'A' 2:24.34
1) McConkey, David 65 2) Cannons, David 67
3) Ehrler, Joe 65 4) Murphy, Shawn 65
M40 4x200 Metre Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Usa Aus 'A' 1:39.70
1) Mcelhiney, Martin 61 2) White, Glenn 59
3) Whitenack, Kevin 62 4) Van Miltenberg, Peter 60
2 Sydney Three 'A' 1:48.56
1) Bailey, Steve 58 2) Dennehy, John 59
3) Dwyer, Brendon 60 4) Lutteral, Michael 60
3 Dutch Moose One 'A' 1:49.06
1) Castle, Steve 58 2) Williamson, O'Neal 62
3) Roffey, Charles 61 4) Cline, Allan michael 58
4 San Francisco Two 'A' 1:49.81
1) Eggman, Allen 61 2) Thoman, Rick 60
3) Mutert, brian 60 4) Kluth, Frederic 60
M45 4x200 Metre Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sydney Four 'A' 1:55.48
1) Moorefield, Mike 56 2) Secomb, Rod 54
3) Morgan, Wayne 55 4) Bartlett, Dennis a 56
2 Seattle Two 'A' 2:04.58
1) Mitchell, Gary 56 2) Honner, Nicholas 54
3) Abel, Peter 56 4) Heartfield, Scott 56
M55 4x200 Metre Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seattle Three 'A' 2:25.62
1) Etnyre, Bill 47 2) Hills, Roy 46
3) Lewis, Jerry 46 4) Walsh, Charlie 46
M60+ 4x200 Metre Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seattle Four 'A' 2:27.85
1) Longres, John 37 2) Hulbert, Dick 32
3) Wheeler, Dick 36 4) Tritsch, Len 25
2 United Nations One 'A' 2:34.04
1) Diaz, Joseph l 38 2) Nickerson, Bruce w. 41
3) Strange, Richard 41 4) Graff, Erik 41
Decathlon: #8 M18+ Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Lama, Russell M49 Sea 3.30m 634
2 Eggman, Allen M41 San 3.10m 498
3 Rollenberg, Erik M44 Haa 2.40m 298
3 Gilmore, Barr M39 Tor 2.40m 257
5 Rodriguez, Tony M35 Phi 2.30m 233
6 Zuzu, Michael M43 Phi 2.00m 197
6 Vunasau-naivalu, Viliame M26 Syd 2.00m 140
6 Lewis, John s. M62 Chi 2.00m 367
9 Rains, Lars M32 Bay 1.80m 103
9 Whitaker, Lyle p M41 Top 1.80m 151
11 Bohnen, Jeff M35 Van 1.70m 107
Heptathlon: #5 W18+ Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Leaping rabbit, Granja W51 Als 4.09m 0.7 686
2 Norquist, Amy W39 Oak 4.00m +0.0 376
W18+ Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Layt, Caroline W37 Syd 4.06m 2.9
2 Norquist, Amy W39 Oak 4.00m +0.0
3 Meade, Catherine W37 Ott 3.48m 0.9
4 Hillman, Esthermarie W38 Tuc 3.17m +0.0
5 Warren, Jade W26 Mel 3.14m -0.3
6 Dods, Jane W66 Spr 3.13m -0.4
7 Lyons, Kathryn W41 Dar 3.03m 1.8
M35 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samson, Marc M37 Van 29.40m
2 Bohnen, Jeff M35 Van 27.75m
3 Moore, Curtis M35 Oak 25.71m
4 Colclough, Laurence M37 Syd 25.16m
5 Bauer, Gerald M38 Tre 22.52m
6 Bunker, Mike M37 Van 18.96m
7 Hayduk, Ross M35 Mar 18.30m
8 Rodriguez, Tony M35 Phi 17.84m
9 Skeete, Marcus M35 Sit 17.59m
10 Curtis, Brent M35 Syd 17.16m
M55+ Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexander, Donald M68 Los 28.51m
2 Tandy, Paul M55 Syd 20.53m
3 Robertson, Allan john M55 Gol 19.87m
4 Schilling, Marvin M55 Stl 14.34m
Decathlon: #7 M18+ Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lewis, John s. M62 Chi 34.67m 639
2 Whitaker, Lyle p M41 Top 29.37m 452
3 Eggman, Allen M41 San 27.07m 407
4 Lama, Russell M49 Sea 25.43m 422
5 Bohnen, Jeff M35 Van 25.24m 372
6 Rollenberg, Erik M44 Haa 23.37m 336
7 Vunasau-naivalu, Viliame M26 Syd 21.77m 305
8 Gilmore, Barr M39 Tor 20.96m 290
9 Rains, Lars M32 Bay 20.25m 277
10 Rodriguez, Tony M35 Phi 19.58m 264
11 Zuzu, Michael M43 Phi 16.49m 207
Heptathlon: #6 W18+ Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Norquist, Amy W39 Oak 26.88m 502
2 Leaping rabbit, Granja W51 Als 26.79m 647
Decathlon: #9 M18+ Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lama, Russell M49 Sea 36.84m 557
2 Eggman, Allen M41 San 35.87m 477
3 Whitaker, Lyle p M41 Top 34.88m 460
4 Rollenberg, Erik M44 Haa 34.06m 446
5 Rodriguez, Tony M35 Phi 30.66m 342
6 Vunasau-naivalu, Viliame M26 Syd 30.33m 304
7 Lewis, John s. M62 Chi 30.12m 557
8 Gilmore, Barr M39 Tor 27.43m 292
9 Bohnen, Jeff M35 Van 26.32m 276
10 Zuzu, Michael M43 Phi 22.85m 257
11 Rains, Lars M32 Bay 20.61m 170